타피스트리 기법을 활용한 효율적인 섬유미술교육 프로그램 연구

Abstract

The purpose of this study is to study the program for effective textile art education by using tapestry technique. To learn about the necessity of textile art education and tapestry technique, to study the value of tapestry education and to utilize it in art education This paper proposes an effective method for the tapestry technique.

Today, the distinction between various genres of art becomes blurred, and tapestries of textile art, along with the field of painting and sculpture, are increasingly being used for educational purposes due to the use of abundant materials. Unlike the art class, which simply draws the eyes and looks the same, the tapestry does not limit the use of tools and materials, and expresses it mainly by using the hand, so it has the advantage that the learner can participate freely in the art education without any burden .

Unlike the tapestries, the branches, thick paper plates, empty boxes, etc. can replace the loom, and can be replaced with natural materials such as old clothes, Korean paper, flowers and trees. The abundant material used as the material expresses stereoscopic object along with the planar method of tapestry, and it shows artistic and originality as well as tactile and visual aesthetic interest and shows the possibility and possibility for art education. Therefore, tapestry technique And the need to use them in the field of education can be an effective method of education.| 본 연구는 타피스트리 기법을 활용하여 효율적인 섬유미술교육을 위한 프로그램을 연구하고자 하는 목적으로 실시하였는데 섬유미술교육과 타피스트리 기법의 필요성에 대하여 알아보고 타피스트리의 교육적 활용 가치와 미술교육에서 활용할 수 있는 타피스트리 기법의 효율적인 방법을 제시하고자 한다.

오늘날 미술의 여러 장르에 대한 구분이 모호해지고 회화나 조각의 분야와 함께 섬유미술의 타피스트리는 풍부한 소재의 사용으로 교육적 활용 가치가 점점 높아지고 있다. 단순히 눈으로 보고 똑같이 그려내는 미술수업과는 달리 타피스트리는 도구나 재료의 활용에 제한점을 두지 않고 주로 손을 사용하여 표현하기 때문에 학습자가 재료의 질감을 손으로 만지고 그 감성을 친근함 그대로 느끼면서 미술교육에 부담 없이 자유로운 방식으로 참여할 수 있다는 장점을 내포한다.

종이, 플라스틱, 비닐, 자연물 등의 풍부한 소재를 활용하여 평면적 방법과 함께 입체적인 대상을 표현하고 다양한 질감을 나타내는 독창적인 미술표현을 할 수 있는 타피스트리 기법을 섬유미술교육에 적극적으로 활용할 수 있는 방안을 모색하여 청소년들의 섬유미술교육에 대한 흥미를 불러일으키고 그들의 감성적 능력을 이끌어 내어 예술적 감각을 향상 시키는 데에 목적을 가진다.