건강운동관리사 잠정 역량모델 개발

Keyword 건강운동관리사, 역량, 역량모델

Abstract

본 연구의 목적은 건강운동관리사의 잠정 역량모델을 개발하는 것이다. 목적을 달성하기 위해 문헌고찰과 전문가 심층면담을 통해 역량요인을 추출하고 구조화 하여 잠정적으로 역량모델을 구안하였다. 구조화된 잠정 역량모델의 명칭과 개념 및 정의에 대한 내용타당도 검증과 수정보완을 위해 Likert 5점 척도와 개방형 의견란을 이용하여 설문지를 개발하고 2차례의 델파이조사를 실시하였다. 전문가 심층면담은 건강운동관리 및 운동처방 분야의 경력이 5년 이상이며 박사학위를 소지한 3인의 전문가와 실시하였다. 델파이조사를 수행하기 위해 국민체력100에 종사하고 있는 건강운동관리사 중에서 석사 이상이며 전문성을 지닌 20명의 패널을 선정하였다. 연구결과는 CVR값, 평균값, 최빈값, 수렴도, 합의도를 산출하여 제시하였고, CVR값이 .42 미만이며, 평균값이 4 미만일 경우 타당하지 않은 문항으로 간주하여 삭제하였다. 개방형 의견을 적극적으로 수렴하여 역량 항목을 신설하였으며, 최종적으로 이론지식 역량군, 직무수행 역량군, 태도 및 자질 역량군으로 확정지었다. 구체적인 역량은 다음과 같다. 첫째, 이론지식 역량군에는 일반지식 역량에 해당되는 ‘응급처치 및 심폐소생술’, ‘안전사고대응’, ‘여가 및 레크리에이션’과 전문지식 역량에 해당되는 ‘운동생리학’, ‘기능해부학(역학포함)’, ‘인체해부학’, ‘운동처방론’, ‘병태생리학’, ‘운동상해 및 재활’, ‘건강체력평가’, ‘영양학’, ‘운동심리학’이 확정되었다. 둘째, 직무수행 역량군에는 경영능력 역량에 해당되는 ‘고객관리’, ‘시설관리’, ‘서류관리’, ‘홍보 및 마케팅’, ‘대외업무’와 지도능력 역량에 해당되는 ‘운동프로그램운용’, ‘리더십’, ‘고객욕구충족’, ‘타인육성’, ‘구체적인지도’, ‘스트레칭지도’, ‘맞춤운동처방’과 상담능력 역량에 해당되는 ‘의사소통’, ‘스피치능력’, ‘경청’, ‘분위기조성’, ‘설명력’과 기타직무능력 역량에 해당되는 ‘상황대처능력’, ‘기획력’, ‘전문용어’가 확정되었다. 셋째, 태도 및 자질 역량군에는 개인인성 및 자질 역량에 해당되는 ‘창의력’, ‘자신감’, ‘이타심’, ‘인내심’, ‘겸손한 자세’, ‘책임감’과 자기조절 역량에 해당되는 ‘감정조절’, ‘용모단정’, ‘긍정적인 마인드’, ‘자기개발노력’, ‘솔선수범’과 대인관계 역량에 해당되는 ‘사교성’, ‘네트워킹’, ‘융화력’, ‘개방적인 태도’, ‘인사성’, ‘설득력’과 윤리 및 가치 역량에 해당되는 ‘객관성’, ‘개인정보 윤리’, ‘성 윤리’, ‘지도지 윤리’로 확정 되었다. 총 3개의 역량군과 그에 해당하는 10개의 역량요인과 각 역량요인에 해당하는 53개의 세부항목으로 이루어진 위계적 구조의 역량이 건강운동관리사의 역량으로 나타났으며, 모든 항목이 패널들 간에 수렴 및 합의가 된 것으로 나타났다.|ABSTRACT

Graduate School of Chosun University

The purpose of this study is to develop a preliminary competency model for the exercise specialist. In order to achieve the purpose, competency factors were extracted through literature review and in-depth interviews with experts, and constructed a competency model by provisioning it. In order to the verification of content validity, modification and reporting for the name, concept and definition of the structured provisional competence model, questionnaires were developed using Likert 5-point scale and open typed comments section, and two times Delphi surveys were conducted. Expert in-depth interviews were conducted with three experts with more than five years of experience in health exercise management and exercise prescription and with a doctorate. To conduct the Delphi survey, among the exercise specialists who are in the national fitness award, 20 panelists with more than a master's degree and expertise were selected. The results are presented as CVR, Mean value, Mode, Convergence, and Consensus. When the CVR value is less than .42 and the mean value is less than 4, it is regarded as unqualified and deleted. Open typed comments were actively collected and new competency items were added. Finally, the theoretical knowledge competency group, job performance competency group, attitude and qualification competency group were established. Specific competencies are as follows. First, the theoretical knowledge competency group includes 'First aid and Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation', 'Safety Accident Response', 'Leisure and Recreation' and 'Exercise Physiology', 'Functional Anatomy' , 'Physical Anatomy', 'Exercise Prescription Theory', 'Pathophysiology', 'Injury and Rehabilitation', 'Health Fitness Assessment', 'Nutrition Studies', 'Exercise Psychology' were confirmed. Second, in the job performance competency group, 'Customer Management', 'Facility Management', 'Document Management', 'Promotion and Marketing', 'External Affairs', were selected contained as ability of management, and the 'Exercise Program Management,' 'Leadership,' Satisfying Customer Desires,' 'Nurturing Others,' 'Specific Guidance,' 'Stretching Coaching,' and 'Customized Exercise Prescription' were selected as equivalent to leadership competency. And 'Communication', 'Speech ability', 'Listening', 'Creating Atmosphere', 'Explanatory Ability', lastly, 'Ability to cope with situations', 'planning ability' 'Jargon' which were contained to other job competencies were confirmed. Third, in the attitude and qualification competency group, there is a tendency that 'Creativity', 'Confidence', 'Altruism', 'Patience', 'Modest Attitude', 'Responsibility', and in the self-regulating competence, the 'Emotional Control', 'Figure Counting', 'Positive Mind', 'Self Development Effort', 'Initiative', and in the corresponding to interpersonal competence 'Socialism', 'networking', 'fusion power', 'open attitude', 'greeting', 'persuasive power', and lastly, in the ethics and value competency, the 'Objectivity', 'Personal Information Ethics', 'Sexual Ethics', and 'Guidance Ethics' were confirmed. The competencies of the exercise specialist were composed of three competency groups, ten competency factors corresponding to them, and 53 hierarchical structure competencies corresponding to each competency factor. And all items had shown converged and agreed between the panels.