무용공연의 마케팅믹스요인, 관람동기, 관계의 질, 소비행동의도의 관계

Keyword 무용공연, 마케팅믹스, 관람동기, 관계의 질, 소비행동의도

Abstract

본 연구는 무용공연 관람자의 마케팅믹스요인, 관람동기, 관계의 질, 소비행동의도의 관계를 규명하여 무용공연산업에 경영효율성향상과 소비자의 욕구를 충족할 수 있게 하는데 연구의 목적이 있으며, 본 연구를 통해 무용공연산업을 활성화하와 공연산업에서의 경쟁우위섭렵, 신 시장 창출, 등을 하는데 주완점을 두고 있다.

본 연구의 연구목적을 달성하기 위해 2017년 6월∼10월까지 영, 호남지역의 무용공연관람 경험이 있는 사람들을 모집단으로 선정하였고 총 400명을 대상으로 개별면접조사(PersonalInterview)기법인 자기평가기입법에 의해 설문을 응답토록 하였으며, 391부를 유효표본으로 선정하였다. 또한 인구 사회적 특성과 각 변인의 차이를 알아보기 위해 빈도분석(frequencyanalysis), t-test, 일원배치분산분석(one-way ANOVA)을 실시하였으며, 설문지의 타당도와 신뢰도를 분석하기 위해 탐색적 요인분석(Varimax), 확인적 요인분석, 신뢰도검사를 실시하였다. 변인의 개별성과 판별타당성, 다중공선성을 확인하기 위해 상관관계분석(correlation analysis)을 실시하였으며, 변인간의 인과관계 검증을 위해 다중회귀분석(multiple regression analysis)을 실시하였고 각 변인간의 가설검증을 위해 구조방정식모형(SEM)분석을 실시하여 다음과 같은 결과를 얻었다.

첫째, 무용공연 관람자의 인구 통계적 특성에 따른 마케팅믹스요인, 관람동기, 관계의 질, 소비행동의도에 부분적으로 유의한 차이가 나타났다.

둘째, 무용공연의 마케팅믹스요인이 관계의 질에 정적 상관이 있는 것으로 나타났다.

셋째, 무용공연 관람동기가 관계의 질에 정적 상관이 있는 것으로 나타났다.

넷째, 관계의 질이 소비행동의도에 정적 상관이 있는 것으로 나타났다.

다섯째, 마케팅믹스 하위요인이 관계의 질에 관람동기가 관계의 질에 부분적인 영향을 미쳤으며, 관계의 질 또한 소비행동의도에 부분적으로 영향을 미쳤다.

위의 결과를 바탕으로 본 연구의 결론을 제시하면 마케팅믹스요인과 관계의 질의 인과관계에서는 마케팅믹스의 하위요인인 제품, 유통, 가격, 촉진을 높게 인식할수록 관계의 질의 하위요인 중 만족을 높게 인식한다고 나타났고 마케팅믹스의 하위요인 제품, 유통, 가격을 높게 인식할수록 관계의 질의 하위요인 중 신뢰를 높게 인식한다고 나타났으며, 마케팅믹스의 하위요인인 제품, 유통을 높게 인식할수록 관계의 질의 하위요인 중 몰입을 높게 인식한다고 나타났다.

무용공연의 관람동기와 관계의 질의 인과관계에서는 관람동기의 하위요인인 일상탈출, 문화적동기, 유희성, 친목도모를 높게 인식할수록 관계의 질의 하위요인 중 만족을 높게 인식한다고 나타났고 관람동기의 하위요인인 문화적 동기, 유희성, 친목도모를 높게 인식할수록 관계의 질의 하위요인 중 신뢰를 높게 인식한다고 나타났으며, 관람동기의 하위요인인 일상탈출, 문화적 동기, 유희성, 친목도모를 높게 인식할수록 관계의 질의 하위요인 중 몰입을 높게 인식하는 것으로 나타났다.

무용공연의 관계의 질과 소비행동의도의 관계에서는 관계의 질의 하위요인인 신뢰와 몰입을 높게 인식할수록 소비행동의도를 높게 인식하는 것으로 나타났다.

The purpose of this study is to examine the relationship among marketing mix factors, motivation for watching, relationship quality, and consumption behavior intention in dance audience to improve management efficiency and meet consumer’s desire in the dance performance industry. Moreover, this study focuses on activating the dance performance industry, gaining competitive advantage, and creating a new market in the performance industry.

was conducted with 400 people who had watched dance performance in the Yeongnam and Honam areas from June to October in 2017. Finally,

391 questionnaires were selected as effective samples. Frequency analysis, t-test, and one-way ANOVA were used to examine socio-demographic characteristics and difference in factors. Exploratory factor analysis(Varimax), confirmatory factor analysis, and reliability test were conducted to analyze the validity and reliability of the questionnaire. Correlation analysis was done to confirm the individuality, discriminant validity, and multicollinearity of variables. Multiple regression analysis was used conducted to verify causal relation between variables. SEM analysis was done to verify hypotheses between variables. Finally, the following results were obtained.

First, there was a partially significant difference in marketing mix factors, motivation for watching, relationship quality, and consumption behavior intention according to demographic characteristics in dance audience.

Second, marketing mix factors were positively correlated with relationship quality in dance performance.

Third, motivation for watching was positively correlated with relationship quality in dance performance.

Forth, relationship quality was positively correlated with consumption behavior intention in dance performance.

Fifth, marketing mix factors had a partial effect on relationship quality and motivation for watching had a partial effect on relationship quality.

Also, relationship quality had a partial effect on consumption behavior intention.

Based on the findings, this study reached the following conclusion. For the causal relationship between marketing mix factors and relationship quality, the higher the perception of product, place, price, and promotion, the higher the perception of satisfaction. The higher the perception of product, place, and price, the higher the perception of trust. The higher the perception of product and place, the higher the perception of involvement.

For the causal relationship between motivation for watching and relationship quality in dance performance, the higher the perception of escape from daily life, cultural motivation, playful experience, and socializing, the higher the perception of satisfaction. The higher the perception of cultural motivation, playful experience, and socializing, the higher the perception of trust. The higher the perception of escape from daily life, cultural motivation, playful experience, and socializing, the higher the perception of involvement.

For the causal relationship between relationship quality and consumption behavior intention in dance performance, the higher the perception of trust and involvement, the higher the perception of consumption behavior intention.

Based on the results, the following strategic methods were suggested to meet researcher’s desire. In the relationship between marketing mix factors and relationship quality, the culturalization of dance performance, the connection between dance groups and the Ministry of Education, and one source multi-use of box-office hits were suggested. In the relationship between motivation for watching and relationship quality in dance performance, breaking the boundary of cultural space, collaboration with large travel agencies, and roaming service were suggested to enhance motivation for watching. In the relationship between relationship quality and consumption behavior, various methods to stimulate purchasing behavior should be provided such as sponsorship, repertory system, and season program system, and special events.